Category

Rallysprint

Volksmuller Gravel Rallysprint Results

By | Events, Gravel Rallysprint, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Results

The Sydney weather turned it on for a great day out at the 2017 Volksmuller Gravel Rallysprint.

Congratulations to all competitors for putting on a great show for the spectators and keeping the competition fierce.

Thanks to our Club President and Clerk of the Course Brett Middleton and his team of over 40 volunteers for putting on such a great event.

See the Full Results (including classes).

Don’t forget to show your support for the events major sponsor Volksmuller (Facebook Page), Drumderg Civil (Facebook Page) and Motorola Solutions.

Also, don’t forget to head to the Rally NSW website or Facebook page to follow your favourite competitors and follow their progress in the V-Sport NSW Rallysprint Series.

Volksmuller Gravel Rallysprint Entries Full

By | Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint

The much-anticipated volksMuller Gravel Rallysprint at S I D (Sydney International Dragway) on Sunday May 21st, has hit maximum capacity more than a month out from the event.

We have an enormously talented line-up of competitors which is sure to make it a great event for competitors, spectators and officials alike.

MISSED OUT?
Registered Crews
NSW Rallysprint registered crews who registered prior 20th April 2017.
If you still want to enter contact Brett Middleton.
Reserve list open.
If you missed getting your entry in and would like to get on the reserve list, get in touch with our Clerk of the Course Brett Middleton on brett@MRTperformance.com.au. W 029767455

HELP US
We need over 40 volunteers to run the event on Sunday 21st as well 10 people to set  up the course on Saturday the 20th
All volunteers, get:

  • Free BBQ food all day
  • as well as (unlimited)  Fresh coffee

Please assist by contacting Andrew Benefield andrew@benefield.com.au or M +61413389500

MORE INFO
http://nsscc.com.au/gravel-rallysprint/

Here is our unseeded entry list.

Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint

Whiteline Twilight Rallysprint Round 3 Results

By | Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Results, Twilight Rallysprint
Results for Round 3 of the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series are out.
 
Congratulations to all competitors for a the relaxed and fun atmosphere. A big thank you to all volunteers who made the night possible.
 
Outright placings:

1st Phil Heafey / Greg Stock – Lancer Evo 6

2nd Neville Shears / Michelle Shears – Nissan GTR R35

3rd Harry Bates / Coral Taylor – Toyota S2000

Full Results

Head to our Twilight Rallysprint website for more information and full results: http://nsscc.com.au/twilight-rallysprint/

Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 3 Seeded Entry List

By | Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint
Seeded entry list for Round 3 of the Whiteline Twilight Rallysprint Series.
No Driver and FIRST Co-Driver Class
1 Matt Cole/Matt Sydenham – Mazda Rx7 1982 (Series Remainder) 2WD over 2000cc
2 Stephen Marlin/Alexander Marlin – Mitsubishi Evo 9Rs 2005 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
3 Phil Heafey/Greg Stock – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Vi 2001 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
4 Jamal Assaad/Saad Khan – Mitsubishi Evo5 1998 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
5 David Finnimore/Noah Finnimore – Mitsubishi Evo9 Rs 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
6 Stephen Muller/Nigel Walters – Volkswagon Golf R 2012 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
7 Jason Naidoo/Tba A – Mitsubishi Badass Evo 8 2004 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
8 Ben Dudley/Glenn Dudley – Porsche Gt3 2015 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
9 Matthew Gibens/Rodney Vanderpoel – Porsche 996 Gt3 2004 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
10 Richard Davis/Tba Tba – Porsche 911 2014 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
11 Harry Bates/Coral Taylor – Toyota Corolla S2000 2008 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
12 Lewis Bates/Cassandra Blanco – Toyota 86 2014 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
13 David Isaacs/Karyn Armstrong – Mitsubishi Evo 5 1998 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
14 Rod Salmon/Tba Tba – Mercedes Gt Amg  (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
15 Neville Shears/Michelle Shears – Nissan Gtr 2011 (Series Remainder) 4WD over 3500cc
16 Joshua Hilton/Rod Vanderpoel – Nissan Gtr 35 2009 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
17 Barrie Smith/Gavin Mosher – Nissan GTR R35 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
18 Michael Harding/Tba Tba – Subaru Impreza Wrx Sti Spec C 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
19 Lance Arundel/Luke Job – Bitsashitti Evo 5 1998 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
20 Troy Nicholson/Brittany Nicholson – Hsv Coupe4 2005 (Series Remainder) 4WD over 3500cc
21 Michael Swinford/Brett Reid – Mitsubshi Evolution 2004 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
22 Oliver Sellars/Angus Fraser – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 2005 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
23 Jamie Mischkonigg/Russell Merriman – Mitsubishi Evo 8 Mr 2004 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
24 Bryan Van Eck/Zane Van Eck – Mitsubishi Evo Vi 1999 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
25 Kevin Hinchliffe/Sharna Hinchliffe – Ford Sierra Cosworth 2Wd 1989 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
26 James Davidson/Brett Peplinski – Subaru Impreza Wrx 2003 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
27 Russell Thomas/Matt Sydenham – Audi R8 2007 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
28 John Sullivan/Michelle Murphy – Aston Martin Vantage 2007 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
29 David Chenery/Russell Neale – Gripactivated Vw Golf Gti 2015 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
30 Mark Hammond/Anthony Hammond – Jaguar Xjs 1980 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
31 Jake Hancock/Gem Aydoner – Subaru Impreza 1997 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
32 Jake Lambie/Lance Arundel – Mitsubishi Evo 5 1998 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
33 John Hills/Jack Hills – Mitsubishi Evo9 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
34 Jaxson Murphy/Lisette Middleton – Subaru Wrx Sti 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
35 Jacques Van Deventer/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
36 Gavin Mosher/Barrie Smith – Subaru Impreza 2003 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
37 Timothy Wilkins/Tba Tba – Nissan Silvia S15 2000 (Series Entry) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
38 Milan Mikac/Robert Sant – Subaru Wrx Sti 2002 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
39 Paul Mckay/Julie Mckay – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 Rs 1995 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
40 Anthony Rizzo/Brian Rusten – Subaru Wrx Sti 1997 (Series Remainder) 4WD 0-3500cc
41 Greg Gifford/Karen Manahan – Subaru Impreza Sti 2008 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
42 Nicholas Webb/Georgia Hollens – Mitsubishi Evo 6 Tme 1999 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
43 Mitchell Boulden/Ronald Boulden – Subaru Wrx Sti 2012 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
44 Matt Shylan/Rhiana Froome – Gripactivated Subaru Sti 2015 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
45 Angus Fraser/Oliver Sellars – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 2005 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
46 Oscar Middleton/Ross Middleton – Subaru Wrx 2001 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
47 Kieren Denham/Warren Denham – Toyota Gt4 1991 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
48 Sam Elliot/Lewis Bates – Toyota 86 2014 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
49 Greg Rust/Coral Taylor – Toyota 86 2015 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
50 Daniel Tierney/Geoff Tierney – Toyota Corolla T18 1980 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
51 Colin Fletcher/Katie Fletcher – Holden Gemini Rs 1979 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
52 George Said/Gavin Bell – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Vi 1999 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
53 Andrew Inglis/Stephen Friend – Ford Focus Rs 2016 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
54 Michael Denham/Jessica Denham – Tba Tba 1998 (Series Entry) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
55 Rodney Lindner/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Evo 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
56 Glynn Elliott/Kaylie Newell – Mitsubishi Evolution Vii 2001 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
57 Bulent (bill) Gulasi/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi EVO 8 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
58 Paddy Bannon/Brett Turner – Subaru Wrx 2004 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
59 Peter Dunn/Peter Dunn – Subaru Sti Spec C S204 2006 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
60 David Catt/Tbn Tbn – Subaru Impreza 2002 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
61 Jackson Frew/Tba Tba – Datsun 1600 Wagon 1972 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
62 Shaun Mcwha/Josh Seeds – Holden Gemini 1975 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
63 Luke Sweeney/Nick Wills – Subaru Wrx 2001 (Series Remainder) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
64 Thomas Khouri/Stewart Khouri – Ford Fiesta Xr4 2007 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
65 Sam Parkinson/Shane Thompson – Ford Fiesta St 2014 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
66 Patrick O’Keeffe/Tba Tba – Ford Escort 1976 (Series Entry) 2WD 0-2000cc
67 Lisette Middleton/Zac Middleton – Mercedes Cla45 Amg 2016 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
68 Douglas Seaton/Kelley Seaton – Datsun 1600 1969 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
69 Cooper Elven/Tba Tba – Holden Commodore 2WD over 2000cc
70 James Kelly/James Kelly – Suzuki Ignis Sport 2003 (Series Remainder) 2WD 0-2000cc
71 Steve Brumby/Brad Arnold – Alfa Romeo Gtv 1999 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
72 Brain Ford/Adam Ford – Toyota Gt4 Celica 1995 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
73 Brett Turner/Jonathan Tsiklas – Subaru Wrx 2004 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
74 Kieren Jackson/Caitlin Rowe – Nissan 180Sx 1990 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
75 Jim Turner/Chantelle Kennedy – Nissan Silvia S13 1988 2WD over 2000cc
76 David Simpson/Tba Tba – Nissan Silvia 1988 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
77 Brae Hogan/Ian Economos – Nissan Skyline 1986 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
78 Geoff Tierney/Daniel Tierney – Toyota Corolla T18 1980 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
79 Cameron Denham/Warren Denham – Toyota Gt4 1991 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
80 Sam Beeby/Peter Lenard – Vw Polo 1.8T 2006 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
81 Jessica Denham/Michael Denham – Honda Crx 1989 (Series Entry) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
82 Zac Calder-Love/Zak Davidson – Proton Siatria 2000 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
83 Stephen Caruana/Bradley Arnold – Holden Commodore 1979 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
84 Scott Fletcher/Tony Wilcockson – Holden Gemini Rs 1979 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
85 Scott Preston/Tba Tba – Tba Tba 1 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
86 Martin Mcloughlin/Norm Wise – Torana S Lj 1072 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
87 Ken Albery/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Mirage 2000 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
88 Mark Dunn/Peter Dunn – Subaru Wrx Sti Spec C 2007 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
89 Tim Robson/Max Robson – Suzuki Ignis Sport 2003 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
90 Hannah Michel/Bradley Arnold – Datsun 1600 1970 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
91 Steven Cap/Daniel Meredith – Toyota Starlet 1997 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
92 Peter Frew/Jackson Frew – Datsun 1600 Wagon 1972 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
93 Stewart Khouri/Thomas Khouri – Ford Fiesta Xr4 2007 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc