Category

Results

volksMuller Gravel Rallysprint 2019 Provisional Results

By Events, Gravel Rallysprint, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Results

The Sydney weather turned it on for a great day out at the 2019 Volksmuller Gravel Rallysprint.

Congratulations to all competitors for putting on a great show for the spectators and keeping the competition fierce.

Thanks to our Club President and Clerk of the Course Brett Middleton and his team of over 60 volunteers for putting on such a great event.

See the Full Provisional Results and the Awards.

Don’t forget to show your support for the events major sponsor Volksmuller (Facebook Page).

Also, don’t forget to head to the Rally NSW website or Facebook page to follow your favourite competitors and follow their progress in the CAMS NSW Shannons Rallysprint Series.

Results for the Singleton Automotive Centre Caves Classic Rally

By Caves Classic, Caves Classic 2018, Events, Results

The results are out for the 2018 Singleton Automotive Centre Caves Classic Rally, 14th April 2018.

A huge thank you to Event Director John Sparks and his team of over 60 volunteer officials, for holding a successful and professional event.

Congratulations to our to all teams and our top 3 outright;

  1. Tim Wilkins / Jim Gleeson – Lancer Evo 7
  2. Tom Clarke / Ryan Preston – Lancer Evo 9
  3. Glen Brinkman / Harvey Smith – Lancer Evo 7

Click here to download

Results for Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 5

By Results, Twilight Rallysprint

The results are out for Round 5 and final for the 2017/18 Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series, 15th March 2018.

A massive thank you to all the volunteers who ran a successful and fun event, with 95 cars starting, under the direction of our Clerk of Course Brett Middleton and his team.

Congratulations to our to all teams and our top 3 outright;

  1. Phil Heafey/John Boston – Lancer Evo 6
  2. Neville Shears/Luke Jarvis – Nissan GTR R35
  3. Stephen Marlin/Alex Marlin – Lancer Evo 9

Click here to download

Results for Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 4

By Results, Twilight Rallysprint

The results are out for Round 4 of the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series 15th February 2018.

Thanks to all the volunteers who ran a successful and fun event under the direction of our Clerk of Course Brett Middleton and his team.

Congratulations to our to all teams and our top 3 outright;

  1. Neville Shears/Michelle Shears – Nissan GTR R35
  2. Phil Heafey/John Boston – Lancer Evo 6
  3. Matt Cole/Matt Sydenham – Mazda RX 7

Click here to download

Results for Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 3

By Results, Twilight Rallysprint

The results are out for Round 3 of the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series 7th December 2017.

Thanks to all the volunteers who ran a successful and fun event under the direction of our Clerk of Course Wayne Elven and his team.

Congratulations to our to all teams and our top 3 outright;

  1. Neville Shears/Michelle Shears – Nissan GTR R35
  2. Phil Heafey/John Boston – Lancer Evo 6
  3. Stephen Marlin/Alex Marlin – Lancer Evo 9

Click here to download

Go Fast Bits

Go Fast Bits Junior Khanacross Series Round 3 Results

By Khanacross, Results

Results available for round 3 of the Go Fast Bits Junior Khanacross Series.

A big thank you goes out to Oliver Sellars, Angus Fraser, and the enormous help from the volunteers on the day.

Click here for the full results and here for class/category results.

Once again, we would like to thank our series sponsor Go Fast Bits for helping encourage juniors . For more information on GFB, head to their website http://www.gfb.com.au/