Category

Rally

Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 3 Seeded Entry List

By Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint
Seeded entry list for Round 3 of the Whiteline Twilight Rallysprint Series.
No Driver and FIRST Co-Driver Class
1 Matt Cole/Matt Sydenham – Mazda Rx7 1982 (Series Remainder) 2WD over 2000cc
2 Stephen Marlin/Alexander Marlin – Mitsubishi Evo 9Rs 2005 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
3 Phil Heafey/Greg Stock – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Vi 2001 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
4 Jamal Assaad/Saad Khan – Mitsubishi Evo5 1998 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
5 David Finnimore/Noah Finnimore – Mitsubishi Evo9 Rs 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
6 Stephen Muller/Nigel Walters – Volkswagon Golf R 2012 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
7 Jason Naidoo/Tba A – Mitsubishi Badass Evo 8 2004 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
8 Ben Dudley/Glenn Dudley – Porsche Gt3 2015 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
9 Matthew Gibens/Rodney Vanderpoel – Porsche 996 Gt3 2004 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
10 Richard Davis/Tba Tba – Porsche 911 2014 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
11 Harry Bates/Coral Taylor – Toyota Corolla S2000 2008 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
12 Lewis Bates/Cassandra Blanco – Toyota 86 2014 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
13 David Isaacs/Karyn Armstrong – Mitsubishi Evo 5 1998 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
14 Rod Salmon/Tba Tba – Mercedes Gt Amg  (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
15 Neville Shears/Michelle Shears – Nissan Gtr 2011 (Series Remainder) 4WD over 3500cc
16 Joshua Hilton/Rod Vanderpoel – Nissan Gtr 35 2009 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
17 Barrie Smith/Gavin Mosher – Nissan GTR R35 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
18 Michael Harding/Tba Tba – Subaru Impreza Wrx Sti Spec C 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
19 Lance Arundel/Luke Job – Bitsashitti Evo 5 1998 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
20 Troy Nicholson/Brittany Nicholson – Hsv Coupe4 2005 (Series Remainder) 4WD over 3500cc
21 Michael Swinford/Brett Reid – Mitsubshi Evolution 2004 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
22 Oliver Sellars/Angus Fraser – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 2005 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
23 Jamie Mischkonigg/Russell Merriman – Mitsubishi Evo 8 Mr 2004 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
24 Bryan Van Eck/Zane Van Eck – Mitsubishi Evo Vi 1999 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
25 Kevin Hinchliffe/Sharna Hinchliffe – Ford Sierra Cosworth 2Wd 1989 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
26 James Davidson/Brett Peplinski – Subaru Impreza Wrx 2003 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
27 Russell Thomas/Matt Sydenham – Audi R8 2007 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
28 John Sullivan/Michelle Murphy – Aston Martin Vantage 2007 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
29 David Chenery/Russell Neale – Gripactivated Vw Golf Gti 2015 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
30 Mark Hammond/Anthony Hammond – Jaguar Xjs 1980 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
31 Jake Hancock/Gem Aydoner – Subaru Impreza 1997 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
32 Jake Lambie/Lance Arundel – Mitsubishi Evo 5 1998 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
33 John Hills/Jack Hills – Mitsubishi Evo9 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
34 Jaxson Murphy/Lisette Middleton – Subaru Wrx Sti 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
35 Jacques Van Deventer/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
36 Gavin Mosher/Barrie Smith – Subaru Impreza 2003 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
37 Timothy Wilkins/Tba Tba – Nissan Silvia S15 2000 (Series Entry) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
38 Milan Mikac/Robert Sant – Subaru Wrx Sti 2002 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
39 Paul Mckay/Julie Mckay – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 Rs 1995 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
40 Anthony Rizzo/Brian Rusten – Subaru Wrx Sti 1997 (Series Remainder) 4WD 0-3500cc
41 Greg Gifford/Karen Manahan – Subaru Impreza Sti 2008 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
42 Nicholas Webb/Georgia Hollens – Mitsubishi Evo 6 Tme 1999 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
43 Mitchell Boulden/Ronald Boulden – Subaru Wrx Sti 2012 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
44 Matt Shylan/Rhiana Froome – Gripactivated Subaru Sti 2015 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
45 Angus Fraser/Oliver Sellars – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 2005 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
46 Oscar Middleton/Ross Middleton – Subaru Wrx 2001 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
47 Kieren Denham/Warren Denham – Toyota Gt4 1991 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
48 Sam Elliot/Lewis Bates – Toyota 86 2014 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
49 Greg Rust/Coral Taylor – Toyota 86 2015 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
50 Daniel Tierney/Geoff Tierney – Toyota Corolla T18 1980 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
51 Colin Fletcher/Katie Fletcher – Holden Gemini Rs 1979 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
52 George Said/Gavin Bell – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution Vi 1999 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
53 Andrew Inglis/Stephen Friend – Ford Focus Rs 2016 (Round 3) 4WD over 3500cc
54 Michael Denham/Jessica Denham – Tba Tba 1998 (Series Entry) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
55 Rodney Lindner/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Evo 2006 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
56 Glynn Elliott/Kaylie Newell – Mitsubishi Evolution Vii 2001 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
57 Bulent (bill) Gulasi/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi EVO 8 (Round 3) 4WD 0-3500cc
58 Paddy Bannon/Brett Turner – Subaru Wrx 2004 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
59 Peter Dunn/Peter Dunn – Subaru Sti Spec C S204 2006 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
60 David Catt/Tbn Tbn – Subaru Impreza 2002 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
61 Jackson Frew/Tba Tba – Datsun 1600 Wagon 1972 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
62 Shaun Mcwha/Josh Seeds – Holden Gemini 1975 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
63 Luke Sweeney/Nick Wills – Subaru Wrx 2001 (Series Remainder) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
64 Thomas Khouri/Stewart Khouri – Ford Fiesta Xr4 2007 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
65 Sam Parkinson/Shane Thompson – Ford Fiesta St 2014 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
66 Patrick O’Keeffe/Tba Tba – Ford Escort 1976 (Series Entry) 2WD 0-2000cc
67 Lisette Middleton/Zac Middleton – Mercedes Cla45 Amg 2016 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
68 Douglas Seaton/Kelley Seaton – Datsun 1600 1969 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
69 Cooper Elven/Tba Tba – Holden Commodore 2WD over 2000cc
70 James Kelly/James Kelly – Suzuki Ignis Sport 2003 (Series Remainder) 2WD 0-2000cc
71 Steve Brumby/Brad Arnold – Alfa Romeo Gtv 1999 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
72 Brain Ford/Adam Ford – Toyota Gt4 Celica 1995 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
73 Brett Turner/Jonathan Tsiklas – Subaru Wrx 2004 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
74 Kieren Jackson/Caitlin Rowe – Nissan 180Sx 1990 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
75 Jim Turner/Chantelle Kennedy – Nissan Silvia S13 1988 2WD over 2000cc
76 David Simpson/Tba Tba – Nissan Silvia 1988 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
77 Brae Hogan/Ian Economos – Nissan Skyline 1986 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
78 Geoff Tierney/Daniel Tierney – Toyota Corolla T18 1980 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
79 Cameron Denham/Warren Denham – Toyota Gt4 1991 (Series Entry) 4WD 0-3500cc
80 Sam Beeby/Peter Lenard – Vw Polo 1.8T 2006 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
81 Jessica Denham/Michael Denham – Honda Crx 1989 (Series Entry) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
82 Zac Calder-Love/Zak Davidson – Proton Siatria 2000 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
83 Stephen Caruana/Bradley Arnold – Holden Commodore 1979 (Series Entry) 2WD over 2000cc
84 Scott Fletcher/Tony Wilcockson – Holden Gemini Rs 1979 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
85 Scott Preston/Tba Tba – Tba Tba 1 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
86 Martin Mcloughlin/Norm Wise – Torana S Lj 1072 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
87 Ken Albery/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Mirage 2000 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
88 Mark Dunn/Peter Dunn – Subaru Wrx Sti Spec C 2007 (Round 3) 2WD or 4WD gravel tyres
89 Tim Robson/Max Robson – Suzuki Ignis Sport 2003 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
90 Hannah Michel/Bradley Arnold – Datsun 1600 1970 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
91 Steven Cap/Daniel Meredith – Toyota Starlet 1997 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc
92 Peter Frew/Jackson Frew – Datsun 1600 Wagon 1972 (Round 3) 2WD over 2000cc
93 Stewart Khouri/Thomas Khouri – Ford Fiesta Xr4 2007 (Round 3) 2WD 0-2000cc

Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint and Shannons Partnership

By Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint

The North Shore Sporting Car Club is pleased to present our latest Whiteline Twilight Tarmac Rallysprint partner, Shannons.

Shannons was the brainchild of the late Robert Shannon who created an insurance business in the early seventies run by enthusiasts, for enthusiasts.

Shannons insurance products are specially tailored to the individual needs of motoring enthusiasts and relies on direct contact with clients rather than through other agents or brokers.

Today, as part of the Suncorp Group, Shannons has offices in all state capitals, the ACT and Northern Territory. Across Australia Shannons is the first choice of motoring enthusiasts when it comes to insuring their special cars, motorcycles and homes, as well as the day to day cars of owners.

For more information on Shannons Insurance, head to the website.

More information on the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series here

Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 3 Free Entry

By Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint

Congratulations to Hannah and her mother Michelle Arnold who have been selected for the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 3 free entry.

Thank you to those who nominated, it was a hard choice.

We will be giving another free entry away next round. So, keep an eye on our page in the lead up to the next event.

Entries close Tuesday night. Get your entry in quickly to secure your spot!

Head to our website for more information: http://nsscc.com.au/twilight-rallysprint/

Singleton Automotive Centre Caves Classic Rally Partnership

By Caves Classic, Events, News, Rally

The North Shore Sporting Car Club is pleased to announce a new partnership with Singleton Automotive Centre in presenting the Singleton Automotive Centre Caves Classic Rally at Jenolan on 8 April 2017.

Singleton Automotive Centre is a newly established Ford and Nissan dealership in Singleton by long-time club member Rob Inall and his wife Karen.

Rob is proud to be able to join as a naming partner for this event and is also planning to compete!

He said, “The Caves Classic is an event near and dear to me after many years of competing and volunteering.  It was a rally I did in my first season in the early 90’s and I’ve been involved in it in some way ever since.  To have the family business name associated with it for 2017 will be a proud moment.”

Rally Director John Sparkes, who has competed against Rob for many years, said “It’s fantastic to have Rob’s new business gaining exposure to the Motorsport Community and beyond through our event. I wish Rob and Karen every success with their new venture and feel sure the partnership with NSSCC will be mutually beneficial for their business and our club.”

The Singleton Automotive Centre Caves Classic Rally will be the first round of the NSW 2017 Development Rally Series and Hyundai Rally Series, held on 8 April 2017 in the Jenolan and Hampton State Forests near Lithgow.

 

Singleton Automotive Centre

45 John Street

Singleton NSW 2330

(02)4040 6200

www.singletonford.com.au

www.singletonnissan.com.au

 

 

Rally enquiries:

John Sparkes

0428 910 025

cavesclassic@gmail.com

www.nsscc.com.au

 

sac-announcement

 

Whiteline Twilight Rallysprint Round 2 Results

By Events, Rally, Rallysprint, Results, Twilight Rallysprint
Results for Round 2 of the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series are out.
 
Congratulations to all competitors for a the relaxed and fun atmosphere. A big thank you to all volunteers who made the night possible.
 
Outright winners:

1st Matt Cole / Matt Sydenham – Mazda RX7

2nd Steve Marlin / Anthony Marlin – Lancer Evo 9

3rd Jamal Assaad / Saad Khan – Lancer Evo 5

Head to our twilight rallysprint website for more information and full results: http://nsscc.com.au/twilight-rallysprint/

Trackschool.com.au Partnering with NSSCC and Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series

By Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint

We are excited to announce that John Boston and Len McIntosh from Trackschool.com.au will be attending the Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series.

John and Len will be available to educate and encourage the confidence of juniors or new drivers and develop them into safe enthusiastic members of our Motorsport Community.

They will also be there to provide invaluable advice to competitors on all aspects of the event such as event preparation, driving techniques and car setup.

For more information about Trackshcool.com.au.

Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint

Competitor Pre-Event Briefing

By Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint

Thank you for your entry into Thursdays Round One of the Whiteline Rallysprint.

As the event leader, on behalf of our hard working team, we appreciate your entry and our aim is to give you best value fun combined with safety.

To ensure you have the best fun night we need your help.

Please take the time to read below so you can have a smooth preparation to start the first run.

ARRIVAL
Please plan to arrive around 4 pm (or earlier).

We are on a very tight schedule and to avoid a late night we must run on time.

3 pm      Scrutiny Commences
4 pm      Documentation Commences
5 pm      Documentation Ends
5:15       Drivers Briefing
5:15       Scrutiny Concludes
5:30       Reconnaissance Begins
6:00       Event Starts

SCRUTINEERING

  • We expect to have to check 70 cars. (we have less than 2 minutes PER car!)
    If you have not been scrutineered yet, please arrive early
    If you are late you may miss the first run.
  • Scrutiny is on the East side of the big blue building.
  • Your car must be scrutineered before you can complete your document checking, BUT you CAN do some if it whilst you wait in the queue

Make sure your car has:

  • 1 kg fire extinguisher (bulletin to be issued after confirmation with CAMS allowing competitors to run with a minimum of a 1kg fire extinguisher for round 1)
  • It must be securely mounted
  • Working lights
  • Overall safe
  • We encourage you to get your car to scrutiny as soon as you arrive
  • You need to wear a driving suit or long pant and long sleeves
  • Have your helmet ready for inspection

DOCUMENTATION
Make sure you have:

  • Please only join the queue when you have everything ready
  • Proof of your CAMS L2S license,
  • Cams club membership proof
  • NSSCC summer membership (if you are a member of another club)
  • Door number kits will only be issued after scrutiny and doco is 100% completed.

PIT LAYOUT and parking

http://nsscc.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Main-area-set-up.jpg

  • Please see the map for a guide where to park
    • Please note the area for EVO OZ club members only
  • Where you can, please park your car trailer at the Nth East end of the pits near the drag strip dummy grid, parallel to the gutter.

The more people who park their trailers outside the pits the better for all.

RUNS
Please be ready at 6 pm, if you are one of the first 20 cars be ready BEFORE you do recce’
We run 30 sec intervals so we can get thru cars pretty fast
Please do your best to start in car number order

SPECIAL QUEUE
Your help with being patient helps.

We have some special entries, please understand why some cars will “jump the queue”

  • Adrian Coppin has WRC Coates Rally OZ journalist rides to coordinate
  • Track school mentors, Wayne and Len will be doing special co driving for junior and first event drivers
  • Some cars will be slower or faster or be doing re runs.

PARTNERS
We have some great new companies helping us with this event, please take the time to say hello to them and make them welcome.

Some have never been to a rally before!

VIDEO
John McCredie and his team will be on hand to get video, if you would like to loan your in-car footage to us, please stop just after at the finish timing control point to remove your SD card.
This will be labelled in a zip lock plastic bag and copied and be ready to give back on your next run

If you need anything, please call me
Brett Middleton
0408 261 043

Seeded Entry list for Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Round 1

By News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint

We are happy to announce a massive field of 88 competitors along with our seeded entry list.

No Driver and FIRST Co-Driver
1 Stephen Marlin/Alexander Marlin – Mitsubishi Evo 9RS 2005
2 Stephen Muller/Nigel Walters – Volkswagon Golf R 2012
3 Neal Bates/Coral Taylor – Lancia Statos 2012
4 Rick Bates/Justin Cordes -Toyota 86
5 Harry Bates/Sam Elliot – Toyota 86 2014
6 Phil Heafey/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2001
7 David Finnimore/Erin Finnimore – Mitsubishi Evo 9 Rs 2006
8 Peter Howard/Adam Howard – Mitsubishi Evo 8 MR RS 2004
9 Steve Spada/Christina Condon – Mistubishi Evo 8 2003
10 Anthony Rizzo/Brian Rusten – Subaru WRX STI 1997
11 Oliver Sellars/Angus Fraser – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 2005
12 Molly Taylor/Tba Tba – Subaru WRX STI 2015
13 Matthew Bootland/Jacob Rye – Subaru STI 2012
14 Neville Shears/Michelle Shears – Nissan Gtr R35 2011
15 Timothy Wilkins/Tba Tba – Nissan Silvia S15 2000
16 Adrian Coppin/Tba Tba – Toyota Corolla S2000 1998
17 Rod Salmon/Tba Tba – Mercedes Gt AMG
18 Matt Cole/Matt Sydenham – Mazda RX7 1982
19 Matthew Love/Scott Keys – Mazda RX7 Group B
20 Oscar Middleton/Ross Middleton – Subaru WRX 2001
21 David Chenery/Justin Cordes – Subaru Impreza 2015
22 Brett Turner/Jonathan Tsiklas – Subaru WRX 2004
23 Kieren Denham/Warren Denham – Toyota GT4 1991
24 Jessica Denham/Michael Denham – Honda Crx 1989
25 Darryl Welch/Elizabeth Welch – Mitsubishi Evolution VI Tme 1999
26 Kevin Hinchliffe/Sharna Hinchliffe – Ford Sierra Cosworth 2Wd 1989
27 Paul Mckay/Julie Mckay – Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 Rs 1995
28 Glynn Elliott/Kaylie Newell – Mitsubishi Evolution VII 2001
29 Brain Ford/Adam Ford – Toyota Gt4 Celica 1995
30 Brae Hogan/Ian Economos – Nissan Skyline 1986
31 Stephen Caruana/Bradley Arnold – Holden Commodore 1979
32 Peter Frew/Jackson Frew – Datsun 1600 S/Wagon 1971
33 Patrick O’Keeffe/Tba Tba – Ford Escort 1976
34 Jamal Mochaii/Emad Karaali – Mitsubishi Evo5 1998
35 George Said/Gavin Bell – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VI 1999
36 Geoff Tierney/Daniel Tierney – Toyota Corolla T18 1980
37 Lisette Middleton/Zac Middleton – Mercedes CLA45 AMG 2016
38 Mathew Fraser/Anna Fraser – Alfa Romeo 156 GTA 2002
39 Daniel Tierney/Geoff Tierney – Toyota Corolla T18 1980
40 Ben Cusick/Liam Flint – Mitsubishi Evo IX 2005
41 Jamie Mischkonigg/Russell Merriman – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII Mr 2004
42 Bethany Cullen/Mel Mcminn – Mitsubishi Evo 6.5 2000
43 Niki Tyson/Kate Jackson – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 6 1999
44 David Spencer/Darren Broadbent – Mitsubishi Evo 1998
45 Mark Caine/Jordon Sander – Toyota 86 2013
46 Lewis Bates/Cassandra Blanco – Toyota 86 2014
47 Sam Charlwood/Dale Moscatt – Toyota 86 2013
48 Greg Harris/Liam Harris – Toyota Gt86 2013
49 Richard Young/Robyn Young – Datsun 1600 1969
50 James Kelly/James Kelly – Suzuki Ignis Sport 2003
51 Shaun Mcwha/Josh Seeds – Holden Gemini 1975
52 Ryan Way/Emailed Tba – Mitsubishi Evolution V 1998
53 Martin Mcloughlin/Norman Wise – Torana S LJ 1972
54 Paul Jenner/Lynda Jenner – Toyota Corolla 1989
55 Keith Byrn/Lynda Jenner – Mitsubishi FTO 1995
56 Jake Hancock/Gem Aydoner – Subaru Impreza 1997
57 Angus Fraser/Oliver Sellars – Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 9 2005
58 Kieran Wu/Kim Tai – Mitsuibishi Lancer Evo 2006
59 Antony Buisson/Tba Tba – Peugeot 206 GTI 180 2004
60 Jake Bramble/Michael Bannon – Subaru WRX STI 2002
61 Cameron Denham/Warren Denham – Toyota GT4 1991
62 Michael Denham/Jessica Denham – Tba Tba 1998
63 Luke Sweeney/Nick Wills – Subaru Impreza WRX 2001
64 Paddy Carey/Sean-No Info Email Sent Mcaloon – Ford Escort 1979
65 Rodney Lindner/Email Request Tba – Mitshubishi Evo 2004
66 Chris Jaques/Kate Jaques – Mitsubishi Evo 6 1999
67 Phillip Donohue/Cathy Donohue – BMW M3 2001
68 Elizabeth Welch/Darryl Welch – Mitsubishi Evolution VI Tme 1999
69 Jake Lambie/Lance Arundel – Mitsubishi Evolution V 1998
70 Troy Nicholson/Brittany Nicholson – Hsv Coupe 4 2004
71 Ben Dudley/Glenn Dudley – Porsche GT3 2015
72 Mark Bloxham/Tba Tba – Porsche 944 Turbo 1986
73 Graeme Evans/Tba Tba – Porsche 911 RSR Replica 1970
74 Paddy Bannon/Brett Turner – Subaru WRX 2004
75 Jim Turner/Chantelle Kennedy – Nissan Silvia S13 1988
76 John Malkovich/Tba Tba – Mitsubishi Evo 6 1999
77 Justin Cordes/Matt Shylan – Vw Golf GTI 2015
78 Jackson Frew/Cath Donohue – Datsun 1600 S/Wagon 1971
79 Zac Calder-Love/Tba Tba – Subaru Impreza 2000
80 Jordon Sander/Mark Caine – Mitsubishi Evo 6 1999
81 John STIlling/Peter Hellwig – Ford Escort 1972
82 Michael Barry/Treise Carey – Ford Escort 1979
83 Aaron Cartin/Vaughn Lester – Opel Kadett 1994
84 Wayne Elven/Tba Tba – Holden Commodore 1993
85 Mark Croudace/Tba Tba – Porsche 911 GT3 Clubsport 2008
86 Even Daley/Nigel Walters – Celica GT4 1991
87 Gem Aydoner/Jake Hancock – Subaru Impreza WRX 2002
88 Adam Casmiri/Aaron Casmiri – Honda Civic Type R 2003

Safety First with Motorsport Safety & Rescue at Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint

By Events, News, Rally, Rallysprint, Twilight Rallysprint

We are happy to announce that Jeff Woods from Motorsport Safety & Rescue will be our First Intervention Vehicle for our Whiteline Tarmac Rallysprint Series.

We have every confidence in Jeff, a great supporter of our events, who is equipped to FIA Appendix H Regulations (WRC Level).

North Shore Sporting Car Club takes safety very seriously and can rest easy with Motorsport Safety & Rescue.